VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Liberty Flames High School Invitational
January 15th-16th 2016 Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Jan 11th to Jan 12th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Liberty Flames High School Invitational
Jan 13th 2013, 12:54am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Harding University High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
William Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vinton, Virginia
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Patrick Henry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Virginia
Maiden High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maiden, North Carolina
Liberty Christian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
E. C. Glass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Pulaski County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Virginia
Needham Broughton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Radford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Radford, Virginia
North Gaston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, North Carolina
Liberty Christian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Halifax County High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Boston, Virginia
Robinson Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Amherst County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Herndon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Herndon, Virginia
Rustburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rustburg, Virginia
Blacksburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blacksburg, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Jefferson Forest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Virginia
Salem High Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, Virginia
Brookville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Lord Botetourt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Daleville, Virginia
DyeStat.com
South Lakes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reston, Virginia
Carroll County Int. Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsville, Virginia
Magna Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgeway, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
The Covenant School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
Cave Spring High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roanoke, Virginia
Manchester High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Turner Ashby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Virginia
Chantilly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chantilly, Virginia
Marion Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Virginia
Albert Einstein High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kensington, Maryland
Westfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chantilly, Virginia
Christiansburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Christiansburg, Virginia
Northside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roanoke, Virginia
Invited groups
2013
Liberty Flames High School Invitational
2013 Results - Liberty Flames High School Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 13th 2013, 12:54am
Liberty Flames High School Invitational
Jan 11, 2013 to Jan 12, 2013
Lynchburg, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert Einstein
Amherst County
Asheville
Blacksburg
Brookville
Carroll County
Cave Spring
Chantilly
Christiansburg
Clover Hill
Covenant Sch
E C Glass
Halifax County Sr
Harding University
Herndon
James Robinson Secondary
Jefferson Forest
Liberty Christian Academ
Liberty Christian Academy
Lord Botetourt
Magna Vista
Maiden
Manchester
Marion
Needham Broughton
North Gaston
Northside
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Pulaski County
Radford
Rustburg
Salem
South Lakes
Thomas A Edison
Turner Ashby
Westfield
William Byrd
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Raymond, Ayo
James Robinson S
06.58
nwi
1
2
Racanelli, Stephen
Brookville
06.71
nwi
1
3
Brown, Jason
James Robinson S
06.72
nwi
1
4
Calloway, Anthony
Brookville
06.76
nwi
1
5
Sandidge, Sydney
Amherst County
06.76
nwi
1
6
Underwood, Trey
Liberty Christia
06.77
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Derrick
Clover Hill
06.84
nwi
1
8
Tweedy, Nic
Rustburg
06.92
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Raymond, Ayo
James Robinson S
06.53
nwi
10
2
Sandidge, Sydney
Amherst County
06.66
nwi
10
3
Racanelli, Stephen
Brookville
06.71
nwi
7
4
Brown, Jason
James Robinson S
06.78
nwi
10
5
Calloway, Anthony
Brookville
06.82
nwi
9
6
Underwood, Trey
Liberty Christia
06.83
nwi
10
7
Tweedy, Nic
Rustburg
06.85
nwi
10
8
Johnson, Derrick
Clover Hill
06.86
nwi
8
9
Yampolsky, Isaac
Herndon
06.86
nwi
9
10
Harvey, JaTuan
Manchester
06.87
nwi
1
11
Smith, Garland
Blacksburg
06.87
nwi
10
12
Smith, Geinda
Blacksburg
06.88
nwi
8
13
Thai, Aeron
South Lakes
06.92
nwi
8
14
Robinson, Terrell
Patrick Henry (A
06.93
nwi
9
15
Kim, Andrew
Blacksburg
06.95
nwi
7
16
Morgan, Donnie
E C Glass
06.95
nwi
8
17
McClain, Caleb
Westfield
06.95
nwi
9
18
Pollard, Bryan
Liberty Christia
06.98
nwi
7
19
Flower, Ethan
E C Glass
06.99
nwi
9
20
Recto, Eason
Chantilly
07.00
nwi
7
21
Harris, Caleb
William Byrd
07.01
nwi
9
22
Sims, Ryan
Blacksburg
07.01
nwi
9
23
Perrot, Ky
Herndon
07.01
nwi
9
24
Hinson, John
Blacksburg
07.01
nwi
8
25
Nuffer, Kye
Manchester
07.02
nwi
1
26
Pilaka, Raj
South Lakes
07.02
nwi
7
27
Wright, Curtis
Lord Botetourt
07.03
nwi
6
28
Watts, Tanner
Manchester
07.04
nwi
1
29
Linkous, Adam
Blacksburg
07.05
nwi
7
30
West, Justin
Chantilly
07.08
nwi
8
31
Morris, Daquan
Patrick Henry (A
07.08
nwi
5
32
Dalton, Bryson
Magna Vista
07.09
nwi
3
33
Polk, Darius
Clover Hill
07.10
nwi
7
34
Knott, Troy
Turner Ashby
07.10
nwi
5
35
Denham, Marcus
James Robinson S
07.12
nwi
5
36
Park, Sung Woo
Chantilly
07.13
nwi
6
37
Reynolds, Jacob
Blacksburg
07.14
nwi
4
38
Hardy, Lamar
Westfield
07.14
nwi
8
39
Terry, Brandon
South Lakes
07.16
nwi
6
40
Grant, Justin
Covenant Sch
07.16
nwi
4
41
Sutphin, Joey
Radford
07.18
nwi
3
42
Ball, Colin
Blacksburg
07.19
nwi
4
43
Carson, Aaron
Chantilly
07.20
nwi
8
44
Fulp, Bobby
Clover Hill
07.22
nwi
7
45
Ingram, Will
Blacksburg
07.23
nwi
5
46
Rupe, Brad
Pulaski County
07.24
nwi
6
47
Aveson, David
Jefferson Forest
07.25
nwi
5
48
Calloway, Javon
Jefferson Forest
07.25
nwi
4
49
Morris, Jaquan
Patrick Henry (A
07.27
nwi
5
50
Alley, Dillion
Pulaski County
07.28
nwi
6
50
Miu, Vlad
Radford
07.28
nwi
4
52
Muldoon, Mackenzie
Christiansburg
07.33
nwi
4
53
Tucker, Logan
William Byrd
07.41
nwi
3
54
Brown, Simeon
Christiansburg
07.42
nwi
5
55
Llera, Austin
Covenant Sch
07.43
nwi
3
56
Hartman, Anthony
Lord Botetourt
07.43
nwi
4
57
Cridlin, Aaron
Christiansburg
07.44
nwi
4
58
King, James
Pulaski County
07.46
nwi
5
59
Gravly, Delano
Magna Vista
07.47
nwi
6
60
Cupka, Brandon
William Byrd
07.48
nwi
3
61
Jenrette, Jeremy
Blacksburg
07.48
nwi
2
62
Curlee, CJ
Christiansburg
07.57
nwi
3
63
Houston, Keonte
Pulaski County
07.64
nwi
6
64
Mitchell, Amal
Covenant Sch
07.65
nwi
2
65
Kim, David
Blacksburg
07.73
nwi
2
66
Argue, Patrick
Blacksburg
07.74
nwi
2
67
Warren, James
William Byrd
07.89
nwi
2
68
Smith, Eli
Radford
07.89
nwi
3
69
Fuller, Jared
Magna Vista
08.01
nwi
2
70
Simpkins, Shane
Christiansburg
08.12
nwi
2
--
Cox, Jordan
Lord Botetourt
FS
nwi
6
--
Cox, Jordan
Lord Botetourt
--
nwi
1
10
Harvey, JaTuan
Manchester
--
nwi
1
11
Smith, Garland
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
12
Smith, Geinda
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
13
Thai, Aeron
South Lakes
--
nwi
1
14
Robinson, Terrell
Patrick Henry (A
--
nwi
1
15
Kim, Andrew
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
16
Morgan, Donnie
E C Glass
--
nwi
1
17
McClain, Caleb
Westfield
--
nwi
1
18
Pollard, Bryan
Liberty Christia
--
nwi
1
19
Flower, Ethan
E C Glass
--
nwi
1
20
Recto, Eason
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
21
Harris, Caleb
William Byrd
--
nwi
1
22
Sims, Ryan
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
23
Perrot, Ky
Herndon
--
nwi
1
24
Hinson, John
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
25
Nuffer, Kye
Manchester
--
nwi
1
26
Pilaka, Raj
South Lakes
--
nwi
1
27
Wright, Curtis
Lord Botetourt
--
nwi
1
28
Watts, Tanner
Manchester
--
nwi
1
29
Linkous, Adam
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
30
West, Justin
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
31
Morris, Daquan
Patrick Henry (A
--
nwi
1
32
Dalton, Bryson
Magna Vista
--
nwi
1
33
Polk, Darius
Clover Hill
--
nwi
1
34
Knott, Troy
Turner Ashby
--
nwi
1
35
Denham, Marcus
James Robinson S
--
nwi
1
36
Park, Sung Woo
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
37
Reynolds, Jacob
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
38
Hardy, Lamar
Westfield
--
nwi
1
39
Terry, Brandon
South Lakes
--
nwi
1
40
Grant, Justin
Covenant Sch
--
nwi
1
41
Sutphin, Joey
Radford
--
nwi
1
42
Ball, Colin
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
43
Carson, Aaron
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
44
Fulp, Bobby
Clover Hill
--
nwi
1
45
Ingram, Will
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
46
Rupe, Brad
Pulaski County
--
nwi
1
47
Aveson, David
Jefferson Forest
--
nwi
1
48
Calloway, Javon
Jefferson Forest
--
nwi
1
49
Morris, Jaquan
Patrick Henry (A
--
nwi
1
50
Alley, Dillion
Pulaski County
--
nwi
1
50
Miu, Vlad
Radford
--
nwi
1
52
Muldoon, Mackenzie
Christiansburg
--
nwi
1
53
Tucker, Logan
William Byrd
--
nwi
1
54
Brown, Simeon
Christiansburg
--
nwi
1
55
Llera, Austin
Covenant Sch
--
nwi
1
56
Hartman, Anthony
Lord Botetourt
--
nwi
1
57
Cridlin, Aaron
Christiansburg
--
nwi
1
58
King, James
Pulaski County
--
nwi
1
59
Gravly, Delano
Magna Vista
--
nwi
1
60
Cupka, Brandon
William Byrd
--
nwi
1
61
Jenrette, Jeremy
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
62
Curlee, CJ
Christiansburg
--
nwi
1
63
Houston, Keonte
Pulaski County
--
nwi
1
64
Mitchell, Amal
Covenant Sch
--
nwi
1
65
Kim, David
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
66
Argue, Patrick
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
67
Warren, James
William Byrd
--
nwi
1
68
Smith, Eli
Radford
--
nwi
1
69
Fuller, Jared
Magna Vista
--
nwi
1
70
Simpkins, Shane
Christiansburg
--
nwi
1
9
Yampolsky, Isaac
Herndon
--
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Raymond, Seye
James Robinson S
07.51
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Sydney
Pulaski County
07.51
nwi
1
3
Scott, Jonniece
Manchester
07.58
nwi
1
4
Owens, Tanazia
Harding Universi
07.68
nwi
1
5
Lee, Tyrika
Halifax County S
07.72
nwi
1
6
Harris, Morgan
Manchester
07.76
nwi
1
7
Cunningham, Jada
Clover Hill
07.77
nwi
1
8
Saunders, Tierra
Northside
07.82
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Raymond, Seye
James Robinson S
07.49
nwi
8
2
Anderson, Sydney
Pulaski County
07.52
nwi
9
3
Scott, Jonniece
Manchester
07.53
nwi
6
4
Owens, Tanazia
Harding Universi
07.66
nwi
9
5
Cunningham, Jada
Clover Hill
07.68
nwi
8
6
Saunders, Tierra
Northside
07.73
nwi
8
7
Lee, Tyrika
Halifax County S
07.75
nwi
9
8
Harris, Morgan
Manchester
07.76
nwi
9
10
McGowan, Bonnie
Northside
07.78
nwi
8
9
Jackson, Cheyenne
William Byrd
07.78
nwi
8
11
Allen, Shae
Clover Hill
07.79
nwi
7
12
Meade, Urshulla
Amherst County
07.82
nwi
6
13
Lozama, Jordan
South Lakes
07.83
nwi
7
13
McGowan, Annie
Northside
07.83
nwi
8
15
Nelson, Dominique
Liberty Christia
07.89
nwi
8
16
Tran, Kristin
South Lakes
07.91
nwi
7
17
Minor, Kiana
Patrick Henry (A
07.93
nwi
7
18
Drummond, Eryn
Manchester
07.99
nwi
2
19
Hager, Julia
Pulaski County
08.03
nwi
6
20
Powell, Lauren
Chantilly
08.03
nwi
7
21
Nicely, Rachel
William Byrd
08.05
nwi
7
22
Kumi-Darfour, Golden
South Lakes
08.05
nwi
5
23
Vu, Pauline
Chantilly
08.06
nwi
6
24
Reed, Comfort
South Lakes
08.06
nwi
5
25
Ford, Jasmine
Patrick Henry (A
08.09
nwi
5
26
Evans, Daisha
Rustburg
08.12
nwi
1
27
Beard, Danielle
Chantilly
08.13
nwi
4
28
Morcom, Alex
Amherst County
08.15
nwi
9
29
McCraw, Kylee
Brookville
08.16
nwi
5
30
Evans, Morgan
Blacksburg
08.18
nwi
5
31
Radar, Hannah
Blacksburg
08.19
nwi
6
32
Cook, Callie
Lord Botetourt
08.20
nwi
4
33
Harrison, Nakayla
Jefferson Forest
08.26
nwi
4
34
Logan, Danielle
Rustburg
08.28
nwi
9
35
Deveau, Ciana
Chantilly
08.30
nwi
6
36
Hundley, Garmai
Chantilly
08.33
nwi
3
37
Cisneros, Melissa
Herndon
08.34
nwi
7
38
Richards, Sierra
Manchester
08.37
nwi
3
39
Grant, Allahna
Manchester
08.39
nwi
2
40
Sizer, Sarah
Lord Botetourt
08.43
nwi
1
41
McMahon, Erin
Blacksburg
08.47
nwi
4
42
Filipek, Amanda
Chantilly
08.50
nwi
3
43
Rakes, Lauren
Blacksburg
08.50
nwi
3
44
Hurt, Anna
Lord Botetourt
08.53
nwi
7
45
Parker, Michaela
Jefferson Forest
08.55
nwi
4
46
Lee, Nancy
Herndon
08.60
nwi
3
47
Kwitny, Molly
Cave Spring
08.66
nwi
2
48
Hughes, Emilie
William Byrd
08.71
nwi
3
49
Mosley, Lauren
Rustburg
08.72
nwi
5
50
Terpenny, Haley
Christiansburg
08.75
nwi
4
51
Mitchell, Rahshea
Magna Vista
08.82
nwi
2
52
Kennedy, Yvette
Cave Spring
08.83
nwi
2
53
Beauprez, Taylor
Christiansburg
08.84
nwi
2
54
Ogbomo, Hannah
Covenant Sch
08.92
nwi
2
55
Payne, Cassidy
Pulaski County
09.01
nwi
1
56
Flach, Theresa
Blacksburg
09.01
nwi
2
57
Alley, Alyssa
Pulaski County
09.28
nwi
1
58
Kadlec, Kelly
Blacksburg
09.94
nwi
3
10
McGowan, Bonnie
Northside
--
nwi
1
11
Allen, Shae
Clover Hill
--
nwi
1
12
Meade, Urshulla
Amherst County
--
nwi
1
13
Lozama, Jordan
South Lakes
--
nwi
1
13
McGowan, Annie
Northside
--
nwi
1
15
Nelson, Dominique
Liberty Christia
--
nwi
1
16
Tran, Kristin
South Lakes
--
nwi
1
17
Minor, Kiana
Patrick Henry (A
--
nwi
1
18
Drummond, Eryn
Manchester
--
nwi
1
19
Hager, Julia
Pulaski County
--
nwi
1
20
Powell, Lauren
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
21
Nicely, Rachel
William Byrd
--
nwi
1
22
Kumi-Darfour, Golden
South Lakes
--
nwi
1
23
Vu, Pauline
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
24
Reed, Comfort
South Lakes
--
nwi
1
25
Ford, Jasmine
Patrick Henry (A
--
nwi
1
26
Evans, Daisha
Rustburg
--
nwi
1
27
Beard, Danielle
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
28
Morcom, Alex
Amherst County
--
nwi
1
29
McCraw, Kylee
Brookville
--
nwi
1
30
Evans, Morgan
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
31
Radar, Hannah
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
32
Cook, Callie
Lord Botetourt
--
nwi
1
33
Harrison, Nakayla
Jefferson Forest
--
nwi
1
34
Logan, Danielle
Rustburg
--
nwi
1
35
Deveau, Ciana
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
36
Hundley, Garmai
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
37
Cisneros, Melissa
Herndon
--
nwi
1
38
Richards, Sierra
Manchester
--
nwi
1
39
Grant, Allahna
Manchester
--
nwi
1
40
Sizer, Sarah
Lord Botetourt
--
nwi
1
41
McMahon, Erin
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
42
Filipek, Amanda
Chantilly
--
nwi
1
43
Rakes, Lauren
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
44
Hurt, Anna
Lord Botetourt
--
nwi
1
45
Parker, Michaela
Jefferson Forest
--
nwi
1
46
Lee, Nancy
Herndon
--
nwi
1
47
Kwitny, Molly
Cave Spring
--
nwi
1
48
Hughes, Emilie
William Byrd
--
nwi
1
49
Mosley, Lauren
Rustburg
--
nwi
1
50
Terpenny, Haley
Christiansburg
--
nwi
1
51
Mitchell, Rahshea
Magna Vista
--
nwi
1
52
Kennedy, Yvette
Cave Spring
--
nwi
1
53
Beauprez, Taylor
Christiansburg
--
nwi
1
54
Ogbomo, Hannah
Covenant Sch
--
nwi
1
55
Payne, Cassidy
Pulaski County
--
nwi
1
56
Flach, Theresa
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
57
Alley, Alyssa
Pulaski County
--
nwi
1
58
Kadlec, Kelly
Blacksburg
--
nwi
1
9
Jackson, Cheyenne
William Byrd
--
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
241219 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1043 shares:
Liberty Flames High School Invitational
,
Albert Einstein High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kensington, Maryland
,
Amherst County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Virginia
,
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Liberty Flames High School Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#liberty
#flames
#high
#school
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!